SHOP
NEW
South East Stars won the toss and elected to bat
Match:
Play-off, Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy, 2022
Venue:
The Kent County Cricket Ground, New Beckenham, Beckenham, England
Officials:
Jack Shantry (On Field), Jasmine Naeem (On Field), Helen Pack (referee)
South East Stars Playing XI:
Chloe Brewer, Kira Chathli(wk), Bryony Smith(c), Jemima Spence, Phoebe Franklin, Rhianna Southby, Ryana Macdonald-Gay, Alexa Stonehouse, Freya Davies, Eva Gray, Danielle Gregory
Southern Vipers Playing XI:
Ella McCaughan, Maia Bouchier, Georgia Elwiss, Georgia Adams(c), Paige Scholfield, Emily Windsor, Chloe Hill(wk), Tara Norris, Mary Taylor, Charlotte Taylor, Finty Trussler
Points Table
#
TEAM
P
W
L
NR
NRR
PTS
League
1
NOD
7
6
0
1
+0.851
28
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
THU
03 Jul
ale Cricket Club
NOD beat THU by 6 wickets
SUN
09 Jul
Leeds
NOD beat SUN by 6 runs
CES
16 Jul
New Road, Worcester
NOD beat CES by 5 wickets
LIG
23 Jul
Chester-le-Street
NOD beat LIG by 1 wicket
WS
11 Sep
Taunton
NOD beat WS by 104 runs
SV
17 Sep
Leeds
NOD beat SV by 4 wickets
2
SES
7
5
1
1
+0.687
26
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SUN
02 Jul
Canterbury
SES beat SUN by 80 runs
SV
09 Jul
Hove
SV beat SES by 133 runs
THU
16 Jul
Southport
SES beat THU by 52 runs
WS
23 Jul
Cheltenham
SES beat WS by 36 runs
CES
11 Sep
Canterbury
SES beat CES by 59 runs
LIG
17 Sep
Leicester
SES beat LIG by 112 runs
3
SV
7
5
1
1
+0.762
24
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
CES
02 Jul
Birmingham
SV beat CES by 7 wickets (D/L method)
SES
09 Jul
Hove
SV beat SES by 133 runs
LIG
16 Jul
Derby
SV beat LIG by 66 runs
SUN
23 Jul
Southampton
SV beat SUN by 11 runs
THU
11 Sep
Southampton
SV beat THU by 4 wickets
NOD
17 Sep
Leeds
NOD beat SV by 4 wickets
4
WS
7
3
3
1
-0.191
13
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
LIG
02 Jul
Loughborough
WS beat LIG by 75 runs (D/L method)
CES
09 Jul
Bristol
CES beat WS by 22 runs
SUN
16 Jul
Chelmsford
WS beat SUN by 3 wickets
SES
23 Jul
Cheltenham
SES beat WS by 36 runs
NOD
11 Sep
Taunton
NOD beat WS by 104 runs
THU
18 Sep
Manchester
WS beat THU by 2 wickets (D/L method)
5
CES
7
2
4
1
+0.073
11
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SV
02 Jul
Birmingham
SV beat CES by 7 wickets (D/L method)
WS
09 Jul
Bristol
CES beat WS by 22 runs
NOD
16 Jul
New Road, Worcester
NOD beat CES by 5 wickets
THU
23 Jul
Manchester
THU beat CES by 28 runs (D/L method)
SES
11 Sep
Canterbury
SES beat CES by 59 runs
SUN
17 Sep
New Road, Worcester
CES beat SUN by 139 runs
6
LIG
7
2
4
1
-0.630
11
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
WS
02 Jul
Loughborough
WS beat LIG by 75 runs (D/L method)
THU
09 Jul
Loughborough
LIG beat THU by 5 wickets
SV
16 Jul
Derby
SV beat LIG by 66 runs
NOD
23 Jul
Chester-le-Street
NOD beat LIG by 1 wicket
SUN
11 Sep
Chelmsford
LIG beat SUN by 70 runs
SES
17 Sep
Leicester
SES beat LIG by 112 runs
7
THU
7
1
5
1
-0.382
6
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
NOD
03 Jul
ale Cricket Club
NOD beat THU by 6 wickets
LIG
09 Jul
Loughborough
LIG beat THU by 5 wickets
SES
16 Jul
Southport
SES beat THU by 52 runs
CES
23 Jul
Manchester
THU beat CES by 28 runs (D/L method)
SV
11 Sep
Southampton
SV beat THU by 4 wickets
WS
18 Sep
Manchester
WS beat THU by 2 wickets (D/L method)
8
SUN
7
0
6
1
-1.046
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SES
02 Jul
Canterbury
SES beat SUN by 80 runs
NOD
09 Jul
Leeds
NOD beat SUN by 6 runs
WS
16 Jul
Chelmsford
WS beat SUN by 3 wickets
SV
23 Jul
Southampton
SV beat SUN by 11 runs
LIG
11 Sep
Chelmsford
LIG beat SUN by 70 runs
CES
17 Sep
New Road, Worcester
CES beat SUN by 139 runs
Updated 71 days ago
GLOSSARY
#:Rank
Team:Teams participating in the tournament
P:The number of matches played
W:The number of matches won
D:The number of matches drawn
L:The number of matches lost
NR:No Result
NRR:Net Run Rate
PTS:Points
:Qualified for playoffs
Corporate Office: Unit No. 1201-1202, 12th floor, Wing A, One BKC, G Block, Plot No. 66, Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra East, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400051, India.