Zimbabwe Under-19 won the toss and elected to field
Points Table
#
TEAM
P
W
L
NR
NRR
PTS
Super Six: GROUP 1
1
IN-U19
4
4
0
0
+3.155
8
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
NZ-U19
30 Jan
Bloemfontein
IN-U19 beat NZ-U19 by 214 runs
NP-Y
02 Feb
Bloemfontein
IN-U19 beat NP-Y by 132 runs
2
PK-U19
4
4
0
0
+0.752
8
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
IRE-U19
30 Jan
Potchefstroom
PK-U19 beat IRE-U19 by 3 wickets
BD-U19
03 Feb
Benoni
PK-U19 beat BD-U19 by 5 runs
3
BD-U19
4
2
2
0
+0.167
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
NP-Y
31 Jan
Bloemfontein
BD-U19 beat NP-Y by 5 wickets
PK-U19
03 Feb
Benoni
PK-U19 beat BD-U19 by 5 runs
4
IRE-U19
4
1
3
0
-1.163
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
PK-U19
30 Jan
Potchefstroom
PK-U19 beat IRE-U19 by 3 wickets
NZ-U19
03 Feb
Bloemfontein
IRE-U19 beat NZ-U19 by 41 runs (DLS method)
5
NZ-U19
4
1
3
0
-1.800
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
IN-U19
30 Jan
Bloemfontein
IN-U19 beat NZ-U19 by 214 runs
IRE-U19
03 Feb
Bloemfontein
IRE-U19 beat NZ-U19 by 41 runs (DLS method)
6
NP-Y
4
0
4
0
-1.762
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
BD-U19
31 Jan
Bloemfontein
BD-U19 beat NP-Y by 5 wickets
IN-U19
02 Feb
Bloemfontein
IN-U19 beat NP-Y by 132 runs
Super Six: GROUP 2
1
AU-U19
4
3
0
1
+2.781
7
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
EN-U19
31 Jan
Kimberley
AU-U19 beat EN-U19 by 110 runs (DLS method)
WI-U19
02 Feb
Kimberley
Match Abandoned
2
SA-U19
4
3
1
0
+1.683
6
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
ZIM-U19
31 Jan
Potchefstroom
SA-U19 beat ZIM-U19 by 9 wickets
SL-U19
02 Feb
Potchefstroom
SA-U19 beat SL-U19 by 119 runs
3
WI-U19
4
2
1
1
+0.134
5
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SL-U19
30 Jan
Kimberley
WI-U19 beat SL-U19 by 3 wickets
AU-U19
02 Feb
Kimberley
Match Abandoned
4
EN-U19
4
2
2
0
+0.198
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
AU-U19
31 Jan
Kimberley
AU-U19 beat EN-U19 by 110 runs (DLS method)
ZIM-U19
03 Feb
Potchefstroom
EN-U19 beat ZIM-U19 by 146 runs
5
SL-U19
4
1
3
0
-0.532
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
WI-U19
30 Jan
Kimberley
WI-U19 beat SL-U19 by 3 wickets
SA-U19
02 Feb
Potchefstroom
SA-U19 beat SL-U19 by 119 runs
6
ZIM-U19
4
0
4
0
-3.586
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SA-U19
31 Jan
Potchefstroom
SA-U19 beat ZIM-U19 by 9 wickets
EN-U19
03 Feb
Potchefstroom
EN-U19 beat ZIM-U19 by 146 runs
Group: A
1
IN-U19
3
3
0
0
+3.240
6
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
BD-U19
20 Jan
Bloemfontein
IN-U19 beat BD-U19 by 84 runs
IRE-U19
25 Jan
Bloemfontein
IN-U19 beat IRE-U19 by 201 runs
USA-U19
28 Jan
Bloemfontein
IN-U19 beat USA-U19 by 201 runs
2
BD-U19
3
2
1
0
+0.374
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
IN-U19
20 Jan
Bloemfontein
IN-U19 beat BD-U19 by 84 runs
IRE-U19
22 Jan
Bloemfontein
BD-U19 beat IRE-U19 by 6 wickets
USA-U19
26 Jan
Bloemfontein
BD-U19 beat USA-U19 by 121 runs
3
IRE-U19
3
1
2
0
-0.778
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
USA-U19
19 Jan
Bloemfontein
IRE-U19 beat USA-U19 by 7 wickets
BD-U19
22 Jan
Bloemfontein
BD-U19 beat IRE-U19 by 6 wickets
IN-U19
25 Jan
Bloemfontein
IN-U19 beat IRE-U19 by 201 runs
4
USA-U19
3
0
3
0
-3.244
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
IRE-U19
19 Jan
Bloemfontein
IRE-U19 beat USA-U19 by 7 wickets
BD-U19
26 Jan
Bloemfontein
BD-U19 beat USA-U19 by 121 runs
IN-U19
28 Jan
Bloemfontein
IN-U19 beat USA-U19 by 201 runs
Group: B
1
SA-U19
3
2
1
0
+1.110
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
WI-U19
19 Jan
Potchefstroom
SA-U19 beat WI-U19 by 31 runs
EN-U19
23 Jan
Potchefstroom
EN-U19 beat SA-U19 by 36 runs (DLS method)
SCO-U19
27 Jan
Potchefstroom
SA-U19 beat SCO-U19 by 7 wickets
2
EN-U19
3
2
1
0
+0.895
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SCO-U19
20 Jan
Potchefstroom
EN-U19 beat SCO-U19 by 7 wickets
SA-U19
23 Jan
Potchefstroom
EN-U19 beat SA-U19 by 36 runs (DLS method)
WI-U19
26 Jan
Potchefstroom
WI-U19 beat EN-U19 by 2 wickets
3
WI-U19
3
2
1
0
+0.653
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SA-U19
19 Jan
Potchefstroom
SA-U19 beat WI-U19 by 31 runs
SCO-U19
24 Jan
Potchefstroom
WI-U19 beat SCO-U19 by 5 wickets
EN-U19
26 Jan
Potchefstroom
WI-U19 beat EN-U19 by 2 wickets
4
SCO-U19
3
0
3
0
-3.104
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
EN-U19
20 Jan
Potchefstroom
EN-U19 beat SCO-U19 by 7 wickets
WI-U19
24 Jan
Potchefstroom
WI-U19 beat SCO-U19 by 5 wickets
SA-U19
27 Jan
Potchefstroom
SA-U19 beat SCO-U19 by 7 wickets
Group: C
1
AU-U19
3
3
0
0
+2.606
6
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
NAM-Y
22 Jan
Kimberley
AU-U19 beat NAM-Y by 4 wickets
ZIM-U19
25 Jan
Kimberley
AU-U19 beat ZIM-U19 by 225 runs
SL-U19
28 Jan
Kimberley
AU-U19 beat SL-U19 by 6 wickets
2
SL-U19
3
2
1
0
+0.898
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
ZIM-U19
21 Jan
Kimberley
SL-U19 beat ZIM-U19 by 39 runs (DLS method)
NAM-Y
24 Jan
Kimberley
SL-U19 beat NAM-Y by 77 runs
AU-U19
28 Jan
Kimberley
AU-U19 beat SL-U19 by 6 wickets
3
ZIM-U19
3
1
2
0
-1.816
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SL-U19
21 Jan
Kimberley
SL-U19 beat ZIM-U19 by 39 runs (DLS method)
AU-U19
25 Jan
Kimberley
AU-U19 beat ZIM-U19 by 225 runs
NAM-Y
27 Jan
Kimberley
ZIM-U19 beat NAM-Y by 8 wickets
4
NAM-Y
3
0
3
0
-1.607
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
AU-U19
22 Jan
Kimberley
AU-U19 beat NAM-Y by 4 wickets
SL-U19
24 Jan
Kimberley
SL-U19 beat NAM-Y by 77 runs
ZIM-U19
27 Jan
Kimberley
ZIM-U19 beat NAM-Y by 8 wickets
Group: D
1
PK-U19
4
4
0
0
+2.180
8
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
AF-U19
20 Jan
East London
PK-U19 beat AF-U19 by 181 runs
NP-Y
24 Jan
East London
PK-U19 beat NP-Y by 5 wickets
NZ-U19
27 Jan
East London
PK-U19 beat NZ-U19 by 10 wickets
2
NZ-U19
3
2
1
0
+0.387
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
NP-Y
21 Jan
East London
NZ-U19 beat NP-Y by 64 runs
AF-U19
23 Jan
East London
NZ-U19 beat AF-U19 by 1 wicket
PK-U19
27 Jan
East London
PK-U19 beat NZ-U19 by 10 wickets
3
NP-Y
3
1
2
0
-0.351
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
NZ-U19
21 Jan
East London
NZ-U19 beat NP-Y by 64 runs
PK-U19
24 Jan
East London
PK-U19 beat NP-Y by 5 wickets
AF-U19
26 Jan
East London
NP-Y beat AF-U19 by 1 wicket
4
AF-U19
3
0
3
0
-2.008
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
PK-U19
20 Jan
East London
PK-U19 beat AF-U19 by 181 runs
NZ-U19
23 Jan
East London
NZ-U19 beat AF-U19 by 1 wicket
NP-Y
26 Jan
East London
NP-Y beat AF-U19 by 1 wicket
Updated 23 days ago
GLOSSARY
#:Rank
Team:Teams participating in the tournament
P:The number of matches played
W:The number of matches won
D:The number of matches drawn
L:The number of matches lost
NR:No Result
NRR:Net Run Rate
PTS:Points
:Qualified for playoffs