England won the toss and elected to field
Points Table
#
TEAM
P
W
L
NR
NRR
PTS
Super Eight: GROUP 1
1
IND
3
3
0
0
+2.017
6
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
AFG
20 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
IND beat AFG by 47 runs
BAN
22 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
IND beat BAN by 50 runs
AUS
24 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
IND beat AUS by 24 runs
2
AFG
3
2
1
0
-0.305
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
IND
20 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
IND beat AFG by 47 runs
AUS
22 Jun
Arnos Vale, St Vincent
AFG beat AUS by 21 runs
BAN
24 Jun
Arnos Vale, St Vincent
AFG beat BAN by 8 runs (DLS method)
3
AUS
3
1
2
0
-0.331
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
BAN
20 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
AUS beat BAN by 28 runs (DLS method)
AFG
22 Jun
Arnos Vale, St Vincent
AFG beat AUS by 21 runs
IND
24 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
IND beat AUS by 24 runs
4
BAN
3
0
3
0
-1.709
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
AUS
20 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
AUS beat BAN by 28 runs (DLS method)
IND
22 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
IND beat BAN by 50 runs
AFG
24 Jun
Arnos Vale, St Vincent
AFG beat BAN by 8 runs (DLS method)
Super Eight: GROUP 2
1
SA
3
3
0
0
+0.599
6
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
USA
19 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
SA beat USA by 18 runs
ENG
21 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
SA beat ENG by 7 runs
WI
23 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
SA beat WI by 3 wickets (DLS method)
2
ENG
3
2
1
0
+1.992
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
WI
19 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
ENG beat WI by 8 wickets
SA
21 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
SA beat ENG by 7 runs
USA
23 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
ENG beat USA by 10 wickets
3
WI
3
1
2
0
+0.963
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
ENG
19 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
ENG beat WI by 8 wickets
USA
21 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
WI beat USA by 9 wickets
SA
23 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
SA beat WI by 3 wickets (DLS method)
4
USA
3
0
3
0
-3.906
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SA
19 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
SA beat USA by 18 runs
WI
21 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
WI beat USA by 9 wickets
ENG
23 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
ENG beat USA by 10 wickets
Group: A
1
IND
4
3
0
1
+1.137
7
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
IRE
05 Jun
New York
IND beat IRE by 8 wickets
PAK
09 Jun
New York
IND beat PAK by 6 runs
USA
12 Jun
New York
IND beat USA by 7 wickets
CAN
15 Jun
Lauderhill, Florida
Match Abandoned
2
USA
4
2
1
1
+0.127
5
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
CAN
01 Jun
Dallas
USA beat CAN by 7 wickets
PAK
06 Jun
Dallas
PAK tied with USA (USA win Super Over by 5 runs)
IND
12 Jun
New York
IND beat USA by 7 wickets
IRE
14 Jun
Lauderhill, Florida
Match Abandoned
3
PAK
4
2
2
0
+0.294
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
USA
06 Jun
Dallas
PAK tied with USA (USA win Super Over by 5 runs)
IND
09 Jun
New York
IND beat PAK by 6 runs
CAN
11 Jun
New York
PAK beat CAN by 7 wickets
IRE
16 Jun
Lauderhill, Florida
PAK beat IRE by 3 wickets
4
CAN
4
1
2
1
-0.493
3
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
USA
01 Jun
Dallas
USA beat CAN by 7 wickets
IRE
07 Jun
New York
CAN beat IRE by 12 runs
PAK
11 Jun
New York
PAK beat CAN by 7 wickets
IND
15 Jun
Lauderhill, Florida
Match Abandoned
5
IRE
4
0
3
1
-1.293
1
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
IND
05 Jun
New York
IND beat IRE by 8 wickets
CAN
07 Jun
New York
CAN beat IRE by 12 runs
USA
14 Jun
Lauderhill, Florida
Match Abandoned
PAK
16 Jun
Lauderhill, Florida
PAK beat IRE by 3 wickets
Group: B
1
AUS
4
4
0
0
+2.791
8
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
OMN
05 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
AUS beat OMN by 39 runs
ENG
08 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
AUS beat ENG by 36 runs
NAM
11 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
AUS beat NAM by 9 wickets
SCO
15 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
AUS beat SCO by 5 wickets
2
ENG
4
2
1
1
+3.611
5
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SCO
04 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
Match Abandoned
AUS
08 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
AUS beat ENG by 36 runs
OMN
13 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
ENG beat OMN by 8 wickets
NAM
15 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
ENG beat NAM by 41 runs (DLS method)
3
SCO
4
2
1
1
+1.255
5
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
ENG
04 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
Match Abandoned
NAM
06 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
SCO beat NAM by 5 wickets
OMN
09 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
SCO beat OMN by 7 wickets
AUS
15 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
AUS beat SCO by 5 wickets
4
NAM
4
1
3
0
-2.585
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
OMN
02 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
OMN tied with NAM (NAM win Super Over by 11 runs)
SCO
06 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
SCO beat NAM by 5 wickets
AUS
11 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
AUS beat NAM by 9 wickets
ENG
15 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
ENG beat NAM by 41 runs (DLS method)
5
OMN
4
0
4
0
-3.062
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
NAM
02 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
OMN tied with NAM (NAM win Super Over by 11 runs)
AUS
05 Jun
Bridgetown, Barbados
AUS beat OMN by 39 runs
SCO
09 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
SCO beat OMN by 7 wickets
ENG
13 Jun
North Sound, Antigua
ENG beat OMN by 8 wickets
Group: C
1
WI
4
4
0
0
+3.257
8
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
PNG
02 Jun
Guyana
WI beat PNG by 5 wickets
UGA
08 Jun
Guyana
WI beat UGA by 134 runs
NZ
12 Jun
Tarouba, Trinidad and Tobago
WI beat NZ by 13 runs
AFG
17 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
WI beat AFG by 104 runs
2
AFG
4
3
1
0
+1.835
6
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
UGA
03 Jun
Guyana
AFG beat UGA by 125 runs
NZ
07 Jun
Guyana
AFG beat NZ by 84 runs
PNG
13 Jun
Tarouba, Trinidad and Tobago
AFG beat PNG by 7 wickets
WI
17 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
WI beat AFG by 104 runs
3
NZ
4
2
2
0
+0.415
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
AFG
07 Jun
Guyana
AFG beat NZ by 84 runs
WI
12 Jun
Tarouba, Trinidad and Tobago
WI beat NZ by 13 runs
UGA
14 Jun
Tarouba, Trinidad and Tobago
NZ beat UGA by 9 wickets
PNG
17 Jun
Tarouba, Trinidad and Tobago
NZ beat PNG by 7 wickets
4
UGA
4
1
3
0
-4.510
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
AFG
03 Jun
Guyana
AFG beat UGA by 125 runs
PNG
05 Jun
Guyana
UGA beat PNG by 3 wickets
WI
08 Jun
Guyana
WI beat UGA by 134 runs
NZ
14 Jun
Tarouba, Trinidad and Tobago
NZ beat UGA by 9 wickets
5
PNG
4
0
4
0
-1.268
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
WI
02 Jun
Guyana
WI beat PNG by 5 wickets
UGA
05 Jun
Guyana
UGA beat PNG by 3 wickets
AFG
13 Jun
Tarouba, Trinidad and Tobago
AFG beat PNG by 7 wickets
NZ
17 Jun
Tarouba, Trinidad and Tobago
NZ beat PNG by 7 wickets
Group: D
1
SA
4
4
0
0
+0.470
8
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SL
03 Jun
New York
SA beat SL by 6 wickets
NED
08 Jun
New York
SA beat NED by 4 wickets
BAN
10 Jun
New York
SA beat BAN by 4 runs
NEP
14 Jun
Arnos Vale, St Vincent
SA beat NEP by 1 run
2
BAN
4
3
1
0
+0.616
6
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SL
07 Jun
Dallas
BAN beat SL by 2 wickets
SA
10 Jun
New York
SA beat BAN by 4 runs
NED
13 Jun
Arnos Vale, St Vincent
BAN beat NED by 25 runs
NEP
16 Jun
Arnos Vale, St Vincent
BAN beat NEP by 21 runs
3
SL
4
1
2
1
+0.863
3
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
SA
03 Jun
New York
SA beat SL by 6 wickets
BAN
07 Jun
Dallas
BAN beat SL by 2 wickets
NEP
11 Jun
Lauderhill, Florida
Match Abandoned
NED
16 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
SL beat NED by 83 runs
4
NED
4
1
3
0
-1.358
2
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
NEP
04 Jun
Dallas
NED beat NEP by 6 wickets
SA
08 Jun
New York
SA beat NED by 4 wickets
BAN
13 Jun
Arnos Vale, St Vincent
BAN beat NED by 25 runs
SL
16 Jun
Gros Islet, St Lucia
SL beat NED by 83 runs
5
NEP
4
0
3
1
-0.542
1
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
NED
04 Jun
Dallas
NED beat NEP by 6 wickets
SL
11 Jun
Lauderhill, Florida
Match Abandoned
SA
14 Jun
Arnos Vale, St Vincent
SA beat NEP by 1 run
BAN
16 Jun
Arnos Vale, St Vincent
BAN beat NEP by 21 runs
Updated 19 days ago
GLOSSARY
#:Rank
Team:Teams participating in the tournament
P:The number of matches played
W:The number of matches won
D:The number of matches drawn
L:The number of matches lost
NR:No Result
NRR:Net Run Rate
PTS:Points
:Qualified for playoffs