Combined Schools won the toss and elected to bat
Match:
Match 14, ABCA T10 Splash, 2023
Venue:
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua, West Indies
Officials:
Whitfield Hastings (On Field), Anderson Andrew (On Field), Clancy Mack (referee)
Combined Schools Playing XI:
George Elvin(c), Noah James Knight, Glen Williams, Melique Jacobs, Xanden Hobson, Yanique Watley, Isaiah Attwood, Xaveek Toppin, Dravid Richardson, Shamar Peireira, Dajari Barthley(wk)
Empire Nation Playing XI:
Kenrick Scott(c), Rasheed Henry, Ajahrie Joseph, Justin Athanaze, Micah McKenzie, Tanez Francis, Tyrone Williams, Garry Duberry(wk), Tariq Benjamin, Jauri Edwards, Mike France
Points Table
#
TEAM
P
W
L
NR
NRR
PTS
A
1
PIC
5
4
0
1
+2.566
18
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
RSS
05 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PIC beat RSS by 6 wickets
POL
07 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
Match Abandoned
NWL
09 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PIC beat NWL by 40 runs
BOB
15 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PIC beat BOB by 7 wickets
PLBH
17 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PIC beat PLBH by 10 wickets
2
PLBH
5
3
1
1
+2.037
14
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
BOB
07 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PLBH beat BOB by 67 runs
POL
11 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
Match Abandoned
NWL
13 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PLBH beat NWL by 13 runs
RSS
15 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PLBH beat RSS by 13 runs
PIC
17 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PIC beat PLBH by 10 wickets
3
RSS
5
2
2
1
+2.179
10
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
PIC
05 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PIC beat RSS by 6 wickets
NWL
07 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
Match Abandoned
POL
09 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
RSS beat POL by 16 runs
BOB
13 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
RSS beat BOB by 97 runs
PLBH
15 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PLBH beat RSS by 13 runs
4
NWL
5
2
2
1
+0.038
10
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
RSS
07 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
Match Abandoned
PIC
09 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PIC beat NWL by 40 runs
BOB
11 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
NWL beat BOB by 8 wickets
PLBH
13 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PLBH beat NWL by 13 runs
POL
15 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
NWL beat POL by 20 runs
5
POL
5
1
2
2
-0.829
8
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
BOB
05 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
POL beat BOB by 7 wickets
PIC
07 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
Match Abandoned
RSS
09 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
RSS beat POL by 16 runs
PLBH
11 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
Match Abandoned
NWL
15 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
NWL beat POL by 20 runs
6
BOB
5
0
5
0
-4.778
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
POL
05 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
POL beat BOB by 7 wickets
PLBH
07 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PLBH beat BOB by 67 runs
NWL
11 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
NWL beat BOB by 8 wickets
RSS
13 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
RSS beat BOB by 97 runs
PIC
15 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
PIC beat BOB by 7 wickets
B
1
EMN
5
4
0
1
+1.549
18
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
FRT
08 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
EMN beat FRT by 10 wickets
COS
10 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
EMN beat COS by 9 wickets
ASP
12 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
EMN beat ASP by 13 runs
JNT
14 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
Match Abandoned
BGE
16 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
EMN beat BGE by 2 runs (D/L method)
2
ASP
5
3
1
1
+0.003
14
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
COS
06 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
ASP beat COS by 9 wickets
JNT
08 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
ASP beat JNT by 8 wickets
EMN
12 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
EMN beat ASP by 13 runs
BGE
14 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
Match Abandoned
FRT
17 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
ASP beat FRT by 6 wickets
3
JNT
5
3
1
1
+2.281
14
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
FRT
06 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
JNT beat FRT by 25 runs
ASP
08 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
ASP beat JNT by 8 wickets
BGE
10 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
JNT beat BGE by 45 runs
EMN
14 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
Match Abandoned
COS
16 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
JNT beat COS by 20 runs
4
BGE
5
2
2
1
-0.129
10
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
COS
08 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
BGE beat COS by 9 wickets
JNT
10 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
JNT beat BGE by 45 runs
FRT
12 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
BGE beat FRT by 8 wickets
ASP
14 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
Match Abandoned
EMN
16 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
EMN beat BGE by 2 runs (D/L method)
5
FRT
5
1
4
0
-1.078
4
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
JNT
06 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
JNT beat FRT by 25 runs
EMN
08 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
EMN beat FRT by 10 wickets
BGE
12 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
BGE beat FRT by 8 wickets
COS
14 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
FRT beat COS by 6 wickets
ASP
17 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
ASP beat FRT by 6 wickets
6
COS
5
0
5
0
-1.709
0
VRS
DATE
PLACE
RESULT
ASP
06 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
ASP beat COS by 9 wickets
BGE
08 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
BGE beat COS by 9 wickets
EMN
10 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
EMN beat COS by 9 wickets
FRT
14 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
FRT beat COS by 6 wickets
JNT
16 Jan
North Sound, Antigua
JNT beat COS by 20 runs
Updated 15 days ago
GLOSSARY
#:Rank
Team:Teams participating in the tournament
P:The number of matches played
W:The number of matches won
D:The number of matches drawn
L:The number of matches lost
NR:No Result
NRR:Net Run Rate
PTS:Points
:Qualified for playoffs